Govt. Degree College Chaubattakhal (Pauri Garhwal) Uttarakhand

Government Degree College Chaubattakhal (Pauri Garhwal) Uttarakhand

राजकीय महाविद्यालय चौबट्टाखाल (पौड़ी गढ़वाल) उत्तराखंड
NAAC Accredited Grade C (CGPA 2.0)

Affiliated to Sri Dev Suman Uttarakhand University Badshahithol, Tehri (Garhwal)

11th April 2024

PTA

Parent-Teachers Association

The Parent-Teachers Association provides parent and teachers a mutual platform to work for the betterment of the college, teaching and everything that influences the physical and intellectual growth of the students. It helps both parent and teachers to involve and discuss and solve any particular issue they are facing. PTA body meets annually and executive committee members meet periodically to discuss various issues regarding college and their ward.

Session 2021-22

PortfolioNameContact Number
Principal/PartonSri. Dr.D.S. Negi7310945831
PresidentSri. Abal Singh Gusain6396590136
Wise presidentSri. Gopal Chandra9568219697
SecretaryDr. Hemant Joshi7500664737
Wise SecretarySri. Bhagat Singh Rawat9536243785
TreasurerMiss. Jyoti8475942902
MembersSri. Rajesh Panthari9412907248
MembersSri. Ganesh Raturi7351050299
MembersSri. Poonam Devi7351529899
MembersSri. Sunil Kumar8941820213

Secretary –  Dr. Hemant Joshi (7500664737)